English (Applications of Automation)
robot sensor [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A transducer used to acquire internal and external information for the control of a robot.
OBS: robot sensor: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
capteur de robot [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Capteur utilisé pour acquérir [de l'information] interne et externe pour la commande [d'un] robot.
OBS: capteur de robot : terme normalisé par l'ISO.