English (IT Security; National and International Security)
terminal access system [correct]; TAS [correct]
CONT: The terminal access system is designed to provide remote terminal service to those agencies and organizations that need access to the network, but which do not have a host processor and terminals of their own or can’t acquire them on some other agency's system in the network.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
système d'accès aux terminaux [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
sistema de acceso a las terminales [proposition, nom masculin]