English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials)
actinic resistance [correct]
DEF: Ability to retain strength and resist deterioration on exposure to actinic radiation such as sunlight or artificial light, atmospheric gases including ozone, nitric oxide, and hydrogen sulphide.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux)
résistance actinique [correct, nom féminin]