English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
actinomycosis [correct]
DEF: A bacterial infection caused by Actinomyces species.
OBS: A42: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
actinomycose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Infection causée par des bactéries du genre Actinomyces.
OBS: A42 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Enfermedades de los animales)
actinomicosis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enfermedades infecciosas producidas por hongos del género Acitomyces en los vegetales.