English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
high stepping gait [correct]; high prancing gait [correct]
DEF: A gait with high action of the legs; prancing refers to high flexion of both the hocks and the knees.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
allure relevée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans laquelle les membres se fléchissent beaucoup.