English (Inventory and Material Management)
pull type resupply [normalisé]
DEF: Process in which the user initiates the action to replenish his stock level.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
autoréapprovisionnement [nom masculin]
DEF: Procédé suivant lequel l'utilisateur prend lui-même les mesures voulues pour se réapprovisionner.