English (Climate Change)
implementing authority [correct]
DEF: Any governmental agency at any level having appropriate authority to authorize and execute the implementation of any particular action and the jurisdiction to enforce an action.
French (Changements climatiques)
organisme de mise en application [proposition, nom masculin]; organisme de mise en œuvre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la rubrique «Implementation Committee» dans la source UNTEB-344 (Environment and development = Environnement et développement = Medio ambiente y desarrollo, United Nations), p. 269.