English (Legal Actions)
action to perpetuate testimony [correct]; protective action; action for a provisional remedy
OBS: protective action and action for a provision remedy : Terms reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Actions en justice)
action conservatoire [nom féminin]
OBS: action conservatoire: Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
acción precautoria [nom féminin]