English (Property Law (civil law))
action of avoidance for non-performance; action to avoid for non-performance
OBS: Of a contract.
OBS: action of avoidance for non-performance and action to avoid for non-performance : Expressions and observation reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
action en résolution pour inexécution [nom féminin, Belgique, France]
OBS: action en résolution pour inexécution: Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
acción resolutoria por inejecución [proposition, nom féminin]