English (Environment)
anthropization [correct]
DEF: The conversion of open spaces, landscapes, and natural environments by human action.
French (Environnement)
anthropisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus par lequel les populations humaines modifient ou transforment l'environnement naturel.