English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sock [correct, verbe]; sleeve [correct, verbe]
DEF: The action of placing mussels in socks for open water growout.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
boudiner [correct]
DEF: Action de remplir les boudins de jeunes moules pour le grossissement dans l'eau.