English (Legal Actions)
pending action [correct]; action pending [correct]
DEF: An action or proceedings to be heard in court ... [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Actions en justice)
action en cours [correct, nom féminin]; action en instance [correct, nom féminin]; action pendante [correct, nom féminin]; poursuite en cours [correct, nom féminin]