English (Private Law)
collusive action [correct]
DEF: An action not founded upon an actual controversy between the parties to it, but brought for purpose of securing a determination of a point of law for the gratification of curiosity or to settle rights of third persons not parties.
French (Droit privé)
action collusoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Collusoire : Qui résulte d'une collusion. Ex. transaction collusoire.