English (Brazing (Metals))
hydrogen brazing
DEF: A method of furnace brazing in a hydrogen atmosphere.
OBS: furnace brazing : A process in which bonding is produced by the furnace heat and a nonferrous filler metal having a melting point above 800 ºF(427 ºC), but below that of the base metals. The filler metal is distributed in the joint by capillary action.
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage au four sous atmosphère d'hydrogène [proposition, nom masculin]