English (Rules of Court)
day of compearance [voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: compearance :(Scotch) An appearance in an action or proceeding.
French (Règles de procédure)
jour de comparution [nom masculin]
OBS: compearance : (Écosse) comparution