English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
sequential composition [correct]
DEF: Composition that corresponds to connecting together two adjacent components by coupling the range of one component to the domain of the other.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
composition séquentielle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
composición secuencial [correct, nom féminin]