English (Maritime Law)
marine belt [correct]; maritime belt [correct]
DEF: The belt of sea adjacent to the shore.
OBS: The belt over which the jurisdiction of the municipal laws of the adjacent land extends is generally understood and agreed upon among nations ...
French (Droit maritime)
zone des eaux territoriales [correct, nom féminin]