English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
trapper’s boutique [correct]
CONT: [Kipawa's] infrastructures are made up of a number of buildings which house various activities : the trapper's boutique, the community clinic, the Amerindian police station and the Band Council' s office which is adjacent to the Chief's residence.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
boutique du trappeur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Quelques bâtisses, telles la boutique du trappeur, le dispensaire, le local de la police amérindienne et le bureau du conseil de bande, constituent les infrastructures du village.