English (Computer Hardware)
bit slice processor [correct]
DEF: A processing unit constructed of an array of identical units, each of which operates simultaneously upon one or more adjacent bits.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur en tranches de bits [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Unité centrale construite à partir d'un ensemble de dispositifs identiques dont chacun traite simultanément un ou plusieurs bits contigus.