English (Property Law (common law))
building restriction caveat
CONT: The purchaser agrees to purchase land... free from all encumbrances, easements and encroachments by adjoining structures except for any mortgage to be assumed; any building restriction caveat with which the property complies...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
opposition enregistrée concernant les restrictions à la construction [nom féminin]
OBS: Caveat : opposition enregistrée (OPG-4, 1984, p. 31); building restriction : restriction à la construction (R.S.O. 1980, c. 90; 61(7).