English (Property Law (common law))
adjoining parcel [correct]
CONT: When two owners or occupiers of adjoining parcels of land desire to erect a line or boundary fence between the adjoining parcels for the common advantage of both of them they shall bear the expense of the erection, maintenance and repair of the fence in equal shares [Line Fence Act of Alberta].
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
parcelle contiguë [correct, nom féminin]