English (Crustaceans)
Calanus glacialis [correct, latin, voir observation]
OBS: An Arctic copepod found in the northwestern Atlantic, adjoining waters, and the northwestern Pacific and its nearby waters.
OBS: Calanus glacialis: There is no common name for this species of copepods.
French (Crustacés)
Calanus glacialis [correct, latin, voir observation]
OBS: Calanus glacialis : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de copépode.