English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inquiry adjourned [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enquête ajournée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.