English (Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
mandatory adjournment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
ajournement obligatoire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.