English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
adjournment sine die [correct]
OBS: The postponement of a court proceeding or session without a specified date.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ajournement sine die [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Report d'une instance ou de la session d'un tribunal sans fixation de date.