English (Citizenship and Immigration)
warrant an adjournment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
justifier l'ajournement [correct]
OBS: d'une enquête
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.