English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
expert tribunal [correct]; specialized tribunal [correct]; expert adjudication body [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tribunal spécialisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).