English (Bankruptcy)
adjudication of bankruptcy [correct]; adjudication in bankruptcy [correct]
DEF: In English and American law, an order which declares a debtor bankrupt ...
French (Faillites)
jugement déclaratif de faillite [nom masculin]; déclaration de faillite [nom féminin]
Spanish (Quiebras)
declaración judicial en quiebra [nom féminin]