English (Courts)
judicial propriety
OBS: When an attempt is made to deal by adjudicative form with a problem that is essentially polycentric, either the adjudicative solution may fail, or the decider ignores judicial propriety and tries to work out a solution by consultation, guesses, etc.
French (Tribunaux)
convenances judiciaires [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]