English (Practice and Procedural Law)
complex track hearing [correct]
CONT: At the conclusion of the hearing, the adjudicator will advise the claimant that the decision will be provided in writing within 30 days for standard track hearings and within 45 days for complex track hearings.
French (Droit judiciaire)
audition dans le volet complexe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À la conclusion de l'audition, l'adjudicateur avisera le demandeur que la décision par écrit lui sera remise dans les 30 jours, dans le cas d'une audition dans le volet ordinaire, et de 45 jours pour une audition dans le volet complexe.