English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Practice and Procedural Law)
adjudicative dispute resolution [correct]; adjudicatory dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: The spectrum [of dispute resolution options] ranges from collaborative dispute resolution methods (such as facilitation and mediation) to adjudicative dispute resolution (such as final offer arbitration, arbitration ... and adjudication).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit judiciaire)
résolution juridictionnelle des différends [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: résolution juridictionnelle des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).