English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Administrative Law)
adjudicatory proceedings [correct, pluriel]; adjudicatory proceeding [correct]
DEF: In a juvenile-delinquency case, a hearing at which the court hears evidence of the charges and makes a finding of whether the charges are true or not true.
CONT: ... (e) ensuring the satisfaction of judgments in adjudicatory proceedings.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit administratif)
procédure judiciaire [correct, nom féminin]; procédures judiciaires [à éviter]
CONT: [...] e) l'exécution de jugements rendus à l'issue de procédures judiciaires.
OBS: Il est à noter que le substantif français «procédure», dans l'usage juridique contemporain, ne s'emploie qu'au singulier. C'est un terme collectif.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Derecho administrativo)
procedimientos contenciosos [correct, nom masculin]