English (Rights and Freedoms; Practice and Procedural Law)
special adjudicative process [correct, voir observation]; special adjudicatory process
OBS: As between «adjudicative» and «adjudicatory», both meaning «having the character or attribute of adjudicating», ... there is no need for the two to coexist, for no workable differentiation now appears to be possible. One is best advised to use «adjudicative» in all contexts.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit judiciaire)
méthode spéciale de décision [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décision judiciaire ou arbitrale concernant les autochtones.
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission canadienne des droits de la personne