English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
midazolam [correct]
OBS: A short-acting hypnotic-sedative drug with anxiolytic and amnestic properties. It is used in dentistry, cardiac surgery, endoscopic procedures, as preanesthetic medication, and as an adjunct to local anesthesia.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H13ClFN3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
midazolam [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H13ClFN3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
midazolam [nom masculin]