English (Medication)
diethylamine salicylate [correct]
CONT: Algesal(Charton). Diethylamine Salicilate. Topical Analgesic. Analgesic rub for sore muscles, joint attachments, stiffness and sprains, [may be used] as a tropical adjunct in arthritis and rheumatism.
French (Médicaments)
salicylate de diéthylamine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Algésal (Charton). Crème de salicylate de diéthylamine. Analgésique local. Crème analgésique pour soulager la douleur dans les muscles endoloris, les jointures, les raideurs, les entorses.