English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
accessory [correct, nom]
CONT: As a noun, "accessory" is defined as meaning an accompaniment or adjunct; a thing that contributes subordinately to the effecting of a purpose or to an artistic effect; any article or device that adds to the convenience or effectiveness of something else but is not essential.("Corpus Juris Sucundum", Vol. 1, p. 418).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: accessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).