English (Special-Language Phraseology; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
adjust to the effects [correct]
OBS: Of the technological change.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Conventions collectives et négociations)
s'adapter aux effets [correct]
OBS: Du changement technologique.