English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
adjust interest [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Fairness package indicator to allow penalties to be canceled or interest to be adjusted.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
redresser l'intérêt [locution verbale]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Indicateur du dossier Équité pour autoriser l'annulation des pénalités ou le redressement de l'intérêt.