English (Diamond Industry)
adjust the sawing head plane [correct]
CONT: Set up sawing machines :... j) line up the marker's line with the sawing plane of the blade : use the straight-edge mounted in the spindle; adjust the sawing head planes :-align vertically using the rotational adjustment of the arm;-align by rotating the head and by tightening the head alignment screw...
French (Industrie diamantaire)
positionner la tête de sciage dans le plan de sciage [proposition]