English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body support system that is vertically adjustable [correct, normalisé]
OBS: body support system that is vertically adjustable : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de soutien du corps réglable verticalement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: système de soutien du corps réglable verticalement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.