English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
folding foot support; folding-type footrest
OBS: also featured are adjustable, folding aluminum foot supports, side panels and grey, nonmarring rubber tires.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
palette repose-pieds relevable [nom féminin]; repose-pieds escamotable [nom masculin]
OBS: On retrouve dans certains dictionnaires les graphies «repose-pieds» et «repose-pied» au singulier. La graphie recommandée pour le pluriel par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française est «repose-pieds».