English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
adjustable seat [correct, normalisé]
OBS: adjustable seat : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège réglable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: siège réglable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.