English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
vertically adjustable backrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: vertically adjustable backrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier réglable verticalement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: dossier réglable verticalement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.