English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
adjustable warping cone [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Warping cone with adjustable cone angle.
OBS: adjustable warping cone : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cône ajustable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Cône dont l'angle peut être réglé.
OBS: cône ajustable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.