English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
parameterized quantum circuit [correct]; PQC [correct]
CONT: PQCs are typically composed of fixed gates, e. g. controlled NOTs, and adjustable gates, e. g. qubit rotations. Even at low circuit depth, some classes of PQCs are capable of generating highly non-trivial outputs.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
circuit quantique paramétré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un circuit quantique paramétré est constitué a) d'une couche servant à l'encodage des données, suivi b) d'une ou plusieurs couches entrainée(s) à minimiser une fonction de coût c).