English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
maximum astern pitch [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The maximum adjustable negative pitch.
OBS: maximum astern pitch: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas arrière maximal [nom masculin]