English (Law of Contracts (common law); Nuclear Science and Technology)
adjustable fixed commitment
OBS: adjustable fixed commitment; AFC : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
engagement sous conditions fixes révisables [nom masculin]
OBS: engagement sous conditions fixes révisables : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.