English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
horizontally adjustable backrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: horizontally adjustable backrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier réglable horizontalement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: dossier réglable horizontalement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.