English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
adjustable backrest [correct, normalisé]
OBS: adjustable backrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier réglable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: dossier réglable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.