English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
adjustable power cutback factor
OBS: adjustable power cutback factor : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
coefficient ajustable K [nom masculin]
OBS: coefficient ajustable K : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.