English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
vertically adjustable seat [correct, normalisé]
OBS: vertically adjustable seat : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège réglable verticalement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: siège réglable verticalement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.