English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
adjustable bearing [correct]
CONT: There are several ways to provide a precision fit between the linear bearing and the shafting. The easiest is to use an adjustable bearing inside an adjustable housing block.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
coussinet réglable [correct, nom masculin]; coussinet ajustable [correct, nom masculin]