English (Hand Tools)
adjustable end cutting and stripping plier [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante à dénuder, réglable [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de corte y pelacables regulable [nom masculin]