English (Analytical Chemistry)
rapid scanning infrared gas chromatography
CONT: Bartz and Ruhl designed a rapid scanning infrared gas chromatography unit to utilize the chromatograph's ability to separate individual components in complex mixtures and the infrared's capabilities to identify the reasonably pure eluted fractions by their specific adsorption spectra.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie gazeuse à balayage rapide infrarouge [proposition, nom féminin]