English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
adult dose [correct]
DEF: Amount of a drug to be given to an adult person(all persons over the age of 14 years may be considered adults).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
dose pour adulte [nom féminin]
DEF: Dose de médicament à administrer à toute personne âgée de plus de 14 ans.