English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
felt-ringed agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Agaricus hondensis [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.