English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
century plant [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Agavaceae.
OBS: century plant : common name also used to refer to the species Agave americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agave des Caraïbes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Agavaceae.