English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
barn funnelweaver [correct]; barn funnel weaver [correct]
OBS: An arachnid of the family Agelenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tégénaire domestique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Agelenidae.