English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Architecture)
conservative biological control [correct]
DEF: A form of biological control utilizing management of all life forms in an agroecosystem so as to conserve and to increase, the existing predators and parasites, whether they are native or introduced.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Architecture)
contrôle [nom masculin]