English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pincushion grass [correct, voir observation]; pincushiongrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: pincushion grass; pincushiongrass : common names also used to refer to the species Agrostis muscosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Microchloa caffra [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Microchloa caffra : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.