English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific bentgrass [correct]; blowngrass [correct]; blown grass [correct]; common blown grass [correct]; blown-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide fausse-avoine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.