English (Air Transport)
operating practice [correct]
OBS: [AIRAC signifies a system](...) aimed at advance notification(...) of circumstances that necessitate changes in operating practices.
French (Transport aérien)
pratique d'exploitation
OBS: [L'AIRAC désigne un système] (...) qui a pour but la notification à l'avance (...) de circonstances impliquant des changements dans les pratiques d'exploitation.