English (Target Acquisition; Military Exercises; Air Forces)
target drogue
CONT: [...] including training exercises such as anti-aircraft practice, firing at a target drogue towed behind an aircraft from an airbase nearby.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Exercices militaires; Forces aériennes)
cible tirée par un avion [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Durant la Deuxième Guerre mondiale, les soldats s'exercaient au tir antiaérien en tirant des balles de teinture sur des cibles tirées par des avions.