English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
airborne command post helicopter [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère PC volant [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.