English (Air Navigation Aids; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
data link module [correct]; data-link module; datalink module
DEF: An electronic unit responsible for receiving ground initiated requests and transmitting all necessary aircraft data to the ground station via ISDN [Integrated Services Digital Network].
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
module de gestion de réseaux [correct, nom masculin]; module de gestion des liaisons de données [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir Fiche liaison de données.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
módulo de enlace de datos [correct, nom masculin]