English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
11 Wing [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence(AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
OBS: Not abbreviated.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
11e Escadre [correct, nom féminin]; 11 ERE [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).