English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Bagotville [correct]; CFB Bagotville [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence(AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Bagotville [correct, nom féminin]; BFC Bagotville [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).