English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
443 Maritime Helicopter Squadron [correct]; 443 (MH)Sqn [correct]; 443 Helicopter Anti-Submarine Squadron [ancienne désignation, correct]; HS443 [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: 443 Maritime Helicopter Squadron; 443(MH) Sqn : title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence(AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
443e Escadron d'hélicoptères maritimes [correct, nom masculin]; 443 EHM [correct, nom masculin]; 443e Escadron d'hélicoptères anti-sous-marins [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; HS443 [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 443e Escadron d'hélicoptères maritimes; 443 EHM: d'usage obligatoire au Ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).