English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Officer Development Flight [correct]; OD Flt [correct]
OBS: Officer Development Flight; OD Flt : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence(AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille de perfectionnement des officiers [correct, nom féminin]; Ele PO [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Escadrille de perfectionnement des officiers; Ele PO : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).