English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
437 Transport Squadron [correct]; 437 (T) Sqn [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence(AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
437e Escadron de transport [correct, nom masculin]; 437 ET [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).