English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automatic attachment clause
OBS: An Automatic Attachment Clause will carefully spell out the amount of insurance, deductibles, limits of liability, maximum acceptances, etc., for any aircraft coming within the scope of this clause if it is involved in an accident prior to an endorsement being issued for it.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause de couverture automatique
OBS: La clause de couverture automatique attribuera sans restrictions, les mêmes montants d'assurance, franchises, limitations de responsabilité, maximums acceptables, etc., à tout aéronef relevant d'elle, s'il est accidenté avant qu'un avenant ait pu être préparé à son sujet.