English (Air Safety; Emergency Management)
reportable aviation accident [correct]
OBS: An accident resulting directly from the operation of an aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Gestion des urgences)
accident aéronautique à signaler [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Accident résultant directement de l’utilisation d’un aéronef.