English (Operations (Air Forces))
Medi-vac aircraft [correct]
CONT: ... properly licensed air strips would provide for accommodation of Medi-vac aircraft in the event of a major accident or serious illness.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef EVASAN [correct, nom masculin]; aéronef d'évacuation sanitaire [correct, nom masculin]