English (Air Transport)
radiological survey flight altitude
DEF: The altitude at which an aircraft in flown during an aerial radiological survey
French (Transport aérien)
altitude de vol pour contrôle radiologique [nom féminin]
DEF: Altitude de vol d'un aéronef effectuant un contrôle radiologique