English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Electronics)
suppressed aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; suppressed antenna [correct]
DEF: An aerial which does not protude from the surface of a vehicle or aircraft.
French (Émission et réception radio; Électronique)
antenne encastrée [correct, nom féminin]; antenne plaquée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Electrónica)
antena empotrada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Antena que no sobresale de la superficie de un vehículo o aeronave.