English (Agricultural Chemicals; Pollutants)
aerial pesticide spraying
CONT: Spraying of pesticide from aircraft : any programme or project for aerial pesticide spraying for non-agricultural purposes over an area of 600 hectares or more...
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Agents de pollution)
pulvérisation aérienne de pesticides [nom féminin]
CONT: Arrosage aérien de pesticides : tout programme ou projet de pulvérisation aérienne de pesticides à des fins non agricoles sur une superficie de 600 hectares ou plus (...)