English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
rappel insertion
CONT: Aircraft may be used for any of the following tasks :... Aerial insertion and recovery of remote area crews(e. g. rappel insertion).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
insertion avec rappel [nom féminin]