English (Silviculture)
aerial seed dart
OBS: aerial seeding : Broadcast seeding of seeds or seed pellets from aircraft.
French (Sylviculture)
fléchette pour ensemencement aérien [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Centre de foresterie des Laurentides (CFL).
Spanish (Silvicultura)
dardo para siembra aérea [nom masculin]