English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
roll guidance [correct]
CONT: The transverse components of the touchdown zone lighting supply roll guidance, the key to maintenance of alignment of the aircraft with the runway.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage en roulis [nom masculin]