English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
conformal antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna whose shape is primarily determined by the need to conform with a surface such as that formed by part of an aircraft or a ship's bull.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne conformée [correct, nom féminin]; antenne conforme [nom féminin]