English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
notch antenna [correct]; notch aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Radio antenna used on ships, of the type used on aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à fentes [correct, nom féminin]; antenne crantée [nom féminin]
OBS: Du type utilisé sur les avions résumés.