English (Types of Aircraft; Space Warfare)
warplane [correct]; war plane [correct]
DEF: [A plane] that is designed to be used for fighting, for example to attack other aircraft or to drop bombs.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Guerre spatiale)
avion de guerre [correct, nom masculin]