English (Types of Aircraft)
single-engined [correct]
CONT: ... to buy 170 single-engined AH-1Gs ...
PHR: Single-engined aircraft, single-engined attack bombers.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
monoturbine [correct]
CONT: L'achat de 170 hélicoptères monoturbines AH-1G [...]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
monomotor [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Dícese de los aviones [...] provistos de un solo motor.